OB/GYN Home - Clerkship - Obstetrics & Gynecology - Research Guides at Virginia Tech

OB/GYN Clerkship - Assigned Reading

Obstetrics and Gynecology by Tamara Callahan
Call Number: WQ 18.2 B584 2018

ISBN: 9781975134877

Clerkship Board Reviews & Online LWW Health Clerkship Collection
Shelf-Life Obstetrics and Gynecology by Robert Casanova
Call Number: Online Only

ISBN: 9781451190458

Publication Date: 2015

Online Lww Health Clerkship Collection
Step-Up to Obstretrics and Gynecology by Russell Snyder; Nancy Dent; Wesley Fowler; Frank Ling
Call Number: Online Only

ISBN: 9781451112443

Publication Date: 2015

Online LWW Health Clerkship Collection
Step-Up to USMLE Step 2 CK by Latha Ganti
ISBN: 9781975106263

Online LWW Health Library Clerkship Collection
Boards and Wards for USMLE Step 2 by Carlos Ayala
Call Number: WB 18.2 A935 2018

ISBN: 9781496349897

VTCSOM Library Reserves & LWW Health Library Clerkship Collection

Now available as a one-year trial: Decker OBGYN

AccessEmergency Medicine from McGraw-Hill
AccessEmergency Medicine provides medical ebooks, procedural videos, self-assessments, a drug database, and case files.

AccessMedicine
Find diagnosis and treatment answers quickly: online books, including Harrison's Online, procedural videos, and more.
Clinical Key
Requires your Carilion OpenAthens login.
1200+ ebooks, 550+ journals, clinical practice guidelines, procedural guides, images, videos, drug information, and patient education handouts
DynaMed
Point of Care Evidence Based Medicine Database
MyAthens off-site access to DynaMed
TRIP PRO Turning Research Into Practice
Quickly identify or sort publications by evidence type. Searches across multiple sources including the AHRQ and PubMed as well as UK NIHR and BestBETS. Create a personal account to save searches and more.

LWW Health Library: Clerkship Collection
The Clerkship Collection provides ebooks for clinical rotations, including over 150 cases, broken down by rotation. Covers core rotations of Internal Medicine, OB/GYN, Pediatrics, Surgery, Family Medicine, and Psychiatry.